MEET THE FINAL LEG TEAM

    • Team Leaders

      John Newnan
      Team Captain
      MARYLAND

      Bob Cormier
      Team Leader
      NEW HAMPSHIRE

      Kristine Crosman
      Team Leader
      MASSACHUSETTS

      Gary Gordon
      Team Leader
      IRELAND

      Mark Harrison
      Team Leader
      NEW ZEALAND

      Nancy Howell
      Team Leader
      NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

      Jimmy Johnson
      Team Leader
      ALASKA

      Allen Jones
      Team Leader
      GEORGIA

      Alan Keane
      Team Leader
      NEW SOUTH WALES

      Bill Proll
      Team Leader
      SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

      June Worden
      Team Leader
      NEW YORK

    • Torch Runners

      Jody Armstrong
      ONTARIO

      George Beaudry
      ALABAMA

      Garth Burnside
      MICHIGAN

      John Clifton
      GEORGIA

      James Couvier
      MANITOBA

      Alison Fahey
      NEW SOUTH WALES

      Pepe Gilbert
      GIBRALTAR

      Tim Jeanetta
      MINNESOTA

      Marco Miele
      ITALY

      Alan Morton
      WESTERN AUSTRALIA

      Lo Hyun Park
      KOREA

      Peter Perl
      AUSTRIA

      Pete Sawyer
      DELAWARE

      Dadi Thorkelsson
      ICELAND

      Randall Umana
      COSTA RICA

      Pieter Vermeulen
      NETHERLANDS

    • Logistics Team

      Bill Buford
      Logistics Team
      ARKANSAS

      Harry Drucker
      Documentation Team
      SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA

      Markus Gloessl
      Route Leader
      AUSTRIA

      Gerhard Lusskandl
      Logistics Team
      AUSTRIA

      Paul Manuel
      Route Leader
      ALBERTA

      Englebert Oschounig
      Logistics Team
      AUSTRIA

      Mike Peretti
      Logistics Team
      NORTHERN CALIFORNIA

      Franz Recker
      Logistics Team
      AUSTRIA

      Adi Reiter
      Route Leader
      AUSTRIA

      Christian Renner
      Logistics Team
      AUSTRIA

      Tory Rivers
      Logistics Team
      SOI

      Kerstin Schwaiger
      Logistics Team
      AUSTRIA

      Gummi Sigurdsson
      Logistics Team
      ICELAND

      David Smith
      Logistics Team
      NORTHERN IRELAND

      Lisa Smith
      Logistics Team
      DELAWARE

      Don Stuart
      Route Leader
      NEW SOUTH WALES

      Franz Supanic
      Logistics Team
      AUSTRIA

      Frank Tewey
      Documentation Team
      MARYLAND

      Michelle Ugalde
      Logistics Team
      NEW MEXICO

      Scott Whyte
      Logistics Team
      NEW SOUTH WALES